söndag 28 november 2010

Ice Age 2

Soon December and now snow are here! learned alotta more last weeks and also capped out some more jobs. Still lots to get done but are in better shape for next update (lol then many more lvs again to get).

Still Trial be done and more shit and lol wow so much af3 to get done but im at good start on many and will try get more done soon.

onsdag 10 november 2010

Raiders of the Lost Ark


Yeah new gear to make Head, Legs & Feets so far.

I made some progress even if kinda being after most ppl hehe,
got me:

Bale Flanchard +1
Estoquer's Fuseau +1
Sylvan Brague +1


Nq Feet for drg
and seal as follows.

Sylvan Seal hd. 1
Lncr Seal hd. 1
Raid Seal lg. 1
Creed Seal lg. 1
Ferine Seal lg. 1
Rvg Seal Ft. 1
Bale Seal Ft. 2
Lncr Seal Ft. 5
Charis Seal Ft. 1
Charis Seal Lg. 6
Lncr Seal Lg. 5
Unkai Seal Lg. 3
Tantra Seal Lg. 1
Creed Seal Ft. 1

Hope can get some more and get some working parts soon hehe quest are kinda random how good they are some worked fine like he one that made me the 3 i got and well could have made me pup also from that.

Oh and good luck you all others that want gear =) maybe we can team uo for some and try get more for us all.

I sure need learn more ways get them i started good but lol toons of stuff to learn and get right and then some luck also are needed hehe.

tisdag 9 november 2010


Atmas :

Learned about these things recently and yeah they are awesome, get as many you can get your hand on (well in you key items).

Got some so far.

Atma of the Stronghold
Atma of the Harvester
Atma of the Dunes
Atma of the Golden Claw
Atma of the Glutinous Ooze
Atma of the Noxious Bloom
Atma of the Razed Ruins
Atma of the Sanguine Scythe
Atma of the Minkin Monstrosity
Atma of the Murky Miasma
Atma of the Heavens
Atma of Illusions
Atma of the Banisher
Atma of the Sellsword
Atma of Camaraderie
Atma of the Azure sky
Atma of Echoes
Atma of Dread
Atma of Ambition

No clue just now how many there are or even what all does so much else to figure out and to get.
Good hunting all ppl cya in abyssea =)